NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (People v. Howard (1997) 16 Cal.4th 1081, 1087-1088.)
Penal Code section 1203.2, subdivision (c) provides: “Upon any revocation and termination of probation the court may, if the sentence has been suspended, pronounce judgment for any time within the longest period for which the person might have been sentenced. However, if the judgment has been pronounced and the execution thereof has been suspended, the court may revoke the suspension and order that the judgment shall be in full force and effect. In either case, the person shall be delivered over to the proper officer to serve his or her sentence, less any credits herein provided for.”
A lack of fundamental jurisdiction means “the court was entirely without power over the subject matter or the parties.”