People v. Randolph-Lewis
[…] imprisonment or conditional discharge, is required by law upon conviction, and it is alleged that the defendant's pretrial release poses a real and present threat to the safety of any person or persons or the community, based on the specific articulable facts of the case[.]" 725 ILCS 5/110-6.1(a)(1) (West 2022).

Thus, to be detainable under section 110-6.1(a)(1), the felony offense of which the defendant is charged must be one for which imprisonment is mandatory and probation is statutorily unavailable.

¶ 46 "A fourth violation of [section 11-501 (625 ILCS 5/11-501 (West 2022))]"-the DUI statute-"is a Class 2 felony, for which a sentence of probation *** may not be imposed." 625 ILCS 5/11-501(d)(2)(C) (West 2022). In other words, a fourth DUI is a nonprobationable Class 2 felony.