People v. Price
[…] Id.

[6, 7] ¶ 17 Evidence sufficient for a criminal conviction means more than a modicum of relevant evidence—not mere guesses, speculation, or conjecture. People v. Sprouse, 983 P.2d 771, 778 (Colo. 1999). However, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, giving it the benefit of every reasonable inference fairly drawn from the evidence. McCoy, ¶ 63; Clark v. People, 232 P.3d 1287, 1292 (Colo. 2010).

¶ 18 As relevant here, section 18-17-104(3), C.R.S. 2023, makes it "unlawful for any person employed by, or associated with, any enterprise to knowingly conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity."