People v. Olsson
[…] Olsson, 2014 IL App (2d) 131217, ¶ 17. Although defendant presents new twists on his familiar argument that the Department should do more to evaluate and treat him, he ignores our prior holdings, even though they are directly relevant to the issues at hand. ¶ 20 As a final matter, although not raised by the parties, we again remind the trial court to ensure that its oral findings and written orders mirror the language of the statute. Specifically, at section 104-25(g)(2)(i) hearings, the court must make a finding as to whether defendant is: "(A) subject to involuntary admission; or (B) in need of mental health services in the form of inpatient care; or (C) in need of mental health services but not subject to involuntary admission nor inpatient care." 725 ILCS 5/104-25(g)(2)(i) (West 2014). The parties and the trial court can consult our disposition in People v. Olsson, 2014 IL App (2d) 140635-U, for additional guidance.

¶ 21 III. CONCLUSION