No. 312651
[…] "Under the sentencing guidelines, the circuit court's factual determinations are reviewed for clear error and must be supported by a preponderance of the evidence." People v Hardy, 494 Mich 430, 438; 835 NW2d 340 (2013). "Whether the facts, as found, are adequate to satisfy the scoring conditions prescribed by statute, i.e., the application of the facts to the law, is a question of statutory interpretation, which an appellate court reviews de novo." Id.
OV 13 addresses a continuing pattern of criminal behavior. MCL 777.43(1). Twenty-five points must be assessed if "the offense was part of a pattern of felonious criminal activity involving three or more crimes against a person." MCL 777.43(1)(c). All crimes within a five-year period, including the sentencing offense, must be counted, regardless whether the offense resulted in a conviction, MCL 777.43(2)(a).