People v. Miller
[…] (People v. Ramirez (2008) 159 Cal.App.4th 1412, 1421 (Ramirez).) When the defendant allows the time for appeal to lapse during the probationary period, the sentence becomes final and unappealable. "This is so regardless of the fact the defendant will not serve the sentence unless the court revokes and terminates probation before the probationary period expires." (Ibid.)

Miller had 60 days from the July 24, 2014, imposition of sentence and grant of probation in which to appeal. (Cal. Rules of Court, rule 8.308(a).) He did not appeal.

Section 1203.2, subdivision (c), provides in relevant part that upon revocation and termination of probation, "if the judgment has been pronounced and the execution thereof has been suspended, the court may revoke the suspension and order that the judgment shall be in full force and effect." Section 1203.2, subdivision (c), is construed as precluding a trial court from modifying the previously imposed sentence upon revocation of probation; it must order the exact sentence into effect. (People v. Howard (1997) 16 Cal.4th 1081, 1088; Ramirez, supra, 159 Cal.App.4th at p. 1424.)