No. 317447
[…] While the MMMA does not define "marihuana paraphernalia," MCL 333.7451 defines "drug paraphernalia" as
any equipment, product, material, or combination of equipment, products, or materials, which is specifically designed for use in planting; propagating; cultivating; growing; harvesting; manufacturing; compounding; converting; producing; processing; preparing; testing; analyzing; packaging; repackaging; storing; containing; concealing; injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body a controlled substance . . . .MCL 333.7451 also contains a nonexclusive list of 13 items that are considered "drug paraphernalia," including "[t]esting equipment specifically designed for use in identifying or in analyzing the strength, effectiveness, or purity of a controlled substance," a "weight scale or balance specifically designed for use in weighing or measuring a controlled substance," and an "object specifically designed for use in ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing marihuana, cocaine, hashish, or hashish oil into the human body."