People v. Lewis
[…] MCL 777.40(1)(c). Here, the victim testified that she was unconscious at the time of the sexual acts and the recording of these events was consistent with her testimony. The defendants' acts were "exploitive" because they manipulated the victim for "selfish or unethical purposes" and so OV 10 was properly scored at five points.

OV 11 allows the trial court to assign a score of 50 points where "[t]wo or more criminal sexual penetrations occurred." MCL 777.41(1)(a). In scoring OV 11, the trial court must "[s]core all sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender arising out of the sentencing offense." MCL 777.41(2)(a). However, the trial court may not "score points for the 1 penetration that forms the basis of a first- or third-degree criminal sexual conduct offense." MCL 777.41(2)(c).