People v. King
[…] Position of authority includes, but is not limited to, the position occupied by a natural parent, adoptive parent, stepparent, foster parent, relative, household member, adult youth leader, recreational director who is an adult, adult athletic manager, adult coach, teacher, counselor, religious leader, doctor, or employer." (Former § 1203.066, added by Stats 1981. ch 1064, § 4, p. 4095.)

At the time appellant entered his plea in 2009, relevant here, section 1203.066, subdivision (a)(9) read "(a) Notwithstanding Section 1203 or any other law, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, nor shall a finding bringing the defendant within the provisions of this section be stricken pursuant to Section 1385 for, any of the following persons:... [¶] (9) A person who, in violating Section 288 or 288.5, used obscene matter, as defined in Section 311, or matter, as defined in Section 311, depicting sexual conduct, as defined in Section 311.3." (§ 1203.066, as amended by Stats. 1993-1994, 1st Ex.