No. F048121.
[…] "[Roger]: He . . . the court has no jurisdiction.
"[Alavezos]: Then you're gonna have to file for mo . . . motion with the court that explains that.
"[Alan]: No, no they don't have a case. Well we'll do some other stuff, you can get ready for that.
"[Grant]: Alright. Well we're ready.
"[Alavezos:] The time is approximately 1:35 and that's the end of this contact. They refused to sign the acknowledgment and we are now leaving the property located on Santa Fe, where the Jenan's [ sic] reside."
DISCUSSION
Section 1424 states the grounds on which a defendant can recuse a district attorney. The statute provides that a recusal motion "may not be granted unless the evidence shows that a conflict of interest exists that would render it unlikely that the defendant would receive a fair trial." (§ 1424, subd. (a)(1), italics added.)