People v. Jackson
[…] The victim also testified that defendant engaged in fellatio with her in his church office at least once more during the summer of 2009, when she was not yet 13 years old. This evidence was sufficient to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that defendant engaged in sexual penetration with the victim on three separate occasions when she was less than 13 years of age.

Defendant was also convicted of three counts of CSC-1 under MCL 750.520b(1)(b)(iii), which prohibits a person from engaging in sexual penetration with another person if "[t]hat other person is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age" and "[t]he actor is in a position of authority over the victim and use[s] this authority to coerce the victim to submit." As this Court explained in People v Reid, 233 Mich App 457, 467; 592 NW2d 767 (1999), the elements of CSC-1 under MCL 750.520b(1)(b)(iii) are: