People v. Ivanov
[…] It did not reflect the parties' agreement that defendant was to also receive credit for 21 days spent in presentence custody. However, the written "Judgment" and the "Criminal Case Custody and Related Credits Order" do reflect that defendant was to receive 21 days' credit for time spent in the Lake County Jail.

¶ 31 D. Initial Rule 472 Motion and Appeal

¶ 32 On September 19, 2022, defendant filed a motion for additional sentencing credit under Rule 472. Defendant argued that he was entitled to 742 days' sentencing credit under section 5-4.5-100(c) of the Unified Code (730 ILCS 5/5-4.5-100(c) (West 2020)), which provides:

"An offender arrested on one charge and prosecuted on another charge for conduct that occurred prior to his or her arrest shall be given credit on the determinate sentence or maximum term and the minimum term of imprisonment for time spent in custody under the former charge not credited against another sentence."

According to defendant, he was entitled to credit for time spent on "electronic monitoring" in Cook County case No. 19-CF-1300401 from September 10, 2019, to September 21, 2021.