People v. Hohenegger
[…] We thus see no relevance to her decisions regarding the business.

Finally, appellant argues the order was arbitrary and capricious, in violation of his right to due process, because the restitution calculation depended on Michelle's business income, which she controlled. As we have explained above, the trial court could have calculated restitution without reducing the loss of support by Michelle's income. Accordingly, no due process violation occurred.

IV. Continuing Jurisdiction

Section 1202.46 provides, "when the economic losses of a victim cannot be ascertained at the time of sentencing pursuant to subdivision (f) of Section 1202.4, the court shall retain jurisdiction over a person subject to a restitution order for purposes of imposing or modifying restitution until such time as the losses may be determined." The People requested annual restitution hearings to determine loss of support "up until the time that [Michael] would have been approximately 67 years old." The court reserved jurisdiction on future restitution.