No. 303097
[…] One such excursion was the August 2009 trip to Meijer after which defendant assaulted the inebriated MS in the back of his van. Because defendant's communications on the computer facilitated his arrangements for sexual contact with MS, a rational jury could reasonably conclude that when defendant used the computer to communicate with MS about the camping trip and the Meijer incident, he intended to attempt to commit conduct proscribed by MCL 750.520e.
C. MCL 722.675—DISSEMINATING SEXUALLY EXPLICIT MATERIAL TO DG
A person violates MCL 722.675 when he "[k]nowingly disseminates to a minor sexually explicit visual or verbal material that is harmful to minors" or "[k]nowingly exhibits to a minor a sexually explicit performance that is harmful to minors." MCL 722.675(1)(a)-(b). Defendant's particular contention on appeal is that the prosecutor failed to prove that he disseminated any sexually explicit material. Defendant relies on a dictionary definition of "disseminate."