In re H.F.
[…] (Ibid.) Appellant argues that the lifetime residency restrictions for sex offenders under Jessica's Law are a direct (and not merely collateral) consequence of his admission. As such, appellant argues, the juvenile court's failure to advise of the residency restrictions also mandates reversal and remand so that he may have the option of withdrawing his admission. We disagree for the same reasons we disagree with appellant's arguments in part 1.

Section 3003.5, subdivision (b) provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, it is unlawful for any person for whom registration is required pursuant to Section 290 to reside within 2000 feet of any public or private school, or park where children regularly gather."

First, appellant has forfeited the issue on appeal by failing to raise it in the lower court. (People v.