People v. Henry
[…] The abstract of judgment and minute order only reflect the imposed section 667.5 former subdivision (b) enhancement. They do not reflect that the other section 667.5, former subdivision (b) enhancement was ordered stayed.

However, a violation of Penal Code section 288, subdivision (a) involves the commission of a lewd or lascivious act upon a child who is under the age of 14 years, and Welfare and Institutions Code section 6600.1 provides, "If the victim of an underlying offense that is specified in subdivision (b) of Section 6600 is a child under the age of 14, the offense shall constitute a 'sexually violent offense' for purposes of Section 6600." Thus, a Penal Code section 288, subdivision (a) violation is necessarily a sexually violent offense "for purposes of [Welfare and Institutions Code] Section 6600" in light of the express language of Welfare and Institutions Code section 6600.1. (See generally People v.