APPEAL from a judgment of the Superior Court of San Diego County, Super. Ct. No. SCD192713, David J. Danielson, Judge.
[…] Harris also requests that this court take judicial notice of a March 28, 2005 minute order from SCD182549, in which the court imposed a search waiver condition as a condition of Harris's release from custody. Harris opposes the People's request for judicial notice in so far as the request seeks to have this court take judicial notice of the truth of the matters asserted in the court records. Harris further objects to this court taking judicial notice of "immaterial details of allegations regarding [his] character," contained in the record of SCD182549.
Pursuant to Evidence Code section 459, a "reviewing court may take judicial notice of any matter specified in [Evidence Code] Section 452." Evidence Code section 452 provides that a court may take judicial notice of the "[r]ecords of . . . any court of this state. . . . " (Evid. Code, § 452, subd. (d).)