01-11-2013
[…] Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-39-201 states: "(a)(1) A person commits residential burglary if he or she enters or remains unlawfully in a residential occupiable structure of another person with the purpose of committing in the residential occupiable structure any offense punishable by imprisonment. [¶] (2) Residential burglary is a Class B felony." Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-39-101 states in part: "(4)(A) 'Residential occupiable structure' means a vehicle, building, or other structure: [¶] (i) in which any person lives . . . ."