upholding restitution awarded to one member of two-person law firm for entire amount wrongfully taken by other member of firm
[…] ¶ 56 A trial court must determine a reasonable time and manner for the payment of restitution to ensure that restitution can be paid. People v. Fuzz, 218 Ill.App.3d 418, 422, 161 Ill.Dec. 167, 578 N.E.2d 294 (1991). However, the trial court is not required to consider a defendant's financial circumstances when setting the amount of restitution; the trial court is required to consider the ability to pay only when determining the time and manner of payment or when considering a petition to revoke restitution. People v. Gray, 234 Ill.App.3d 441, 444, 175 Ill.Dec. 644, 600 N.E.2d 887 (1992); 730 ILCS 5/5–5–6(f), (i) (West 2004). Further, “the court shall determine whether restitution shall be paid in a single payment or in installments, and shall fix a period of time not in excess of 5 years * * * within which payment of restitution is to be paid in full.” 730 ILCS 5/5–5–6(f) (West 2004). A trial court's order concerning the time and manner of payment of restitution is reviewed for an abuse of discretion. People v. Stites, 344 Ill.App.3d 1123, 1125, 280 Ill.Dec. 378, 802 N.E.2d 303 (2003).