2011NY070415
[…] The People also filed and served the defendant's driving abstract from the NYS Department of Motor Vehicles, which was printed on September 26, 2011 and states that the defendant's license class is "D-Conditional."
Vehicle and Traffic Law § 1196(7)(f) provides that "[i]t shall be a traffic infraction for the holder of a conditional license or privilege to operate a motor vehicle upon a public highway for any use other than those authorized pursuant to paragraph (a) of [VTL § 1196(7)]."