NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] “ ‘Substantial sexual conduct’ ” was defined as “penetration of the vagina or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis of the other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of either the victim or the offender.” (Former § 1203.066, subd. (b), as amended by Stats. 1995, ch. 935, § 4.) “ ‘[M]asturbation’ includes any touching or contact of the genitals of either the victim or the offender, whether over or under clothing, with the requisite intent.” (People v. Lopez (2004) 123 Cal.App.4th 1306, 1312, italics omitted.)
Subdivision (d)(1) of section 1203.066 now provides: “If a person is convicted of a violation of Section . . . 288.5, and the factors listed in subdivision (a) are not pled or proven, probation may be granted only if the following terms and conditions are met: [¶] (A) If the defendant is a member of the victim’s household, the court finds that probation is in the best interest of the child victim. [¶] (B) The court finds that rehabilitation of the defendant is feasible and that the defendant is amenable to undergoing treatment . . . . [¶] (C) If the defendant is a member of the victim’s household, probation shall not be granted unless the defendant is removed from the household of the victim until the court determines that the best interests of the victim would be served by his or her return. . . . [¶] (D) The court finds that there is no threat of physical harm to the victim if probation is granted.” (Italics added.)
Defendant argues that “[t]he accusatory pleading and the code provisions do not match” because the statute specifies “three or more acts of lewd or lascivious conduct” and the information alleges “three and more acts.” (Italics added.)