People v. Comeau
[…] "MBCRF-13-55475." (Italics added.)

Penal Code section 12022.1, subdivision (b), provides that "[a]ny person arrested for a secondary offense that was alleged to have been committed while that person was released from custody on a primary offense shall be subject to a penalty enhancement of an additional two years . . . ." A primary offense means "a felony offense for which a person has been released from custody on bail or on his or her own recognizance prior to the judgment becoming final . . . ." (Pen. Code, § 12022.1, subd. (a)(1).) A secondary offense means "a felony offense alleged to have been committed while the person is released from custody for a primary offense." (Pen. Code, § 12022.1, subd. (a)(2).)