People v. Coleman
[…] Thus, the prosecutor's improper comments during rebuttal were not so prejudicial as to amount to plain error. See Burman, 2013 IL App (2d) 110807, & 47; People v. Ward, 371 Ill. App. 3d 382 (2007) (finding that improper comments by prosecutor did not invoke plain error analysis because they were not so inflammatory or flagrant that defendant could not have received a fair trial).

¶ 33 III

¶ 34 Last, defendant claims that the trial court's order imposing a $150 DUI analysis fee as a condition of his probation should be vacated. The State confesses error. ¶ 35 Under section 5-9-1.9 of the Unified Code of Corrections (730 ILCS 5/1-1-1 et seq. (West 2010)), a DUI analysis fee of $150 shall be imposed in any case in which an analysis of blood or urine occurred "for purposes of determining whether a violation of Section 11-501 of the Illinois Vehicle Code has occurred." 730 ILCS 5/5-9-1.9(a), (b) (West 2010). Here, Coleman refused to take a breathalizer test, and there is no evidence that any blood or urine testing was conducted.