No. 1-14-0199
[…] Bono and Turner further provided testimony showing that Lillian had been diagnosed with several mental health afflictions, including panic disorder, major depression, and anxiety. Bono and Turner's testimony established that Lillian had been in need of multiple services, which she did not stay current on or complete. The State presented Lillian's prior adjudicated findings of neglect and abuse of Mileena's siblings, which showed the children endured excessive corporal punishment and physical abuse. See 705 ILCS 405/2-18(3) (West 2012) ("In any hearing under this Act, proof of the abuse, neglect or dependency of one minor shall be admissible evidence on the issue of the abuse, neglect or dependency of any other minor for whom the respondent is responsible."). The State also presented Lillian's drug drops, the most recent of which tested positive for cannabis.