NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Farina (2002) 28 Cal.4th 107, 158, italics added; see also People v. Colin (1998) 18 Cal.4th 297, 320-321.) Section 791, subdivision (b), “allows admission of prior consistent statements only when ‘the statement was made before the bias, motive for fabrication, or other improper motive is alleged to have arisen.’ ” (People v. Jones (2003) 30 Cal.4th 1084, 1106.)