2d Crim. No. B269650
[…] There is no reasonable probability that appellant would have obtained a more favorable result had he been permitted to introduce evidence that different people, in different relationships observed different boundaries and followed different rules.
Substantial Evidence
Appellant contends there is no substantial evidence to support the force, violence, duress, menace or fear element required for his convictions of rape, sodomy, and human trafficking of a minor, as alleged in counts 7, 11 and 16. (§§ 261, subd. (a)(2); 286, subd. (c)(2)(C); 236.1, subd. (c)(2).) Each of these offenses requires proof that appellant accomplished the sex act or trafficking "by means of force, violence, duress, menace, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury on the [victim] or another [person]." (Ibid, [enhanced punishment where defendant the trafficking of a minor "involves force, fear, fraud, deceit, coercion, violence, duress, menace or threat of unlawful injury to the victim or to another person."].)