People v. Bassaly
[…] (§ 1203.1, subd. (i)(2).) In addition, the parole authority, on the request of the victim, must impose a form of no-contact order as a condition of parole. (§ 3053.2, subd. (a).)

“Whenever a person is sentenced to the state prison on or after January 1, 1993, for violating Section 261, 264.1, 266c, 285, 286, 288, 288a, 288.5, or 289, and the victim of one or more of those offenses is a child under the age of 18 years, the court shall prohibit all visitation between the defendant and the child victim. . . . ” (§ 1202.05, subd. (a).)

“Whenever a person is incarcerated in a state prison for violating Section 261, 264.1, 266c, 285, 286, 288, 288a, 288.5, or 289, and the victim of one or more of those offenses is a child under the age of 18 years, the Secretary of the Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation shall protect the interest of that child victim by prohibiting visitation between the incarcerated person and the child victim pursuant to Section 1202.05. The secretary shall allow visitation only when the juvenile court, pursuant to Section 362.6 of the Welfare and Institutions Code, finds that visitation between the incarcerated person and his or her child victim is in the best interests of the child victim.” (§ 5054.2.)