NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Appellant suggests the fact jurors deadlocked on count 1 shows they did not believe all of Standridge’s testimony. As defense counsel pointed out in his summation, however, there were a number of reasons for which jurors could have found the charge of assault on a peace officer with a deadly weapon or by means of force likely to produce great bodily injury not proven beyond a reasonable doubt.
II
Incomplete Instruction
Subdivision (b) of section 2800.2 provides: “For purposes of this section, a willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property includes, but is not limited to, driving while fleeing or attempting to elude a pursuing peace officer during which time either three or more violations that are assigned a traffic violation point count under Section 12810 occur, or damage to property occurs.”