NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] [¶] (3) A violation of subdivision (d) of Section 21712 shall not result in a violation point count. [¶] (4) A violation of Section 23136 shall not result in a violation point count. [¶] (5) A violation of Section 38301.3 shall not result in a violation point count. [¶] (j) A conviction for only one violation arising from one occasion of arrest or citation shall be counted in determining the violation point count for the purposes of this section.”
The trial court instructed that in order to find appellant guilty of violating section 2800.2, jurors had to find, inter alia, that “during the pursuit the defendant drove with a willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property.…” The trial court further instructed: “A person acts with wanton disregard for safety when one, when [sic] he or she was aware of [sic] his or her action present [sic] a substantial and unjustifiable risk of harm, [¶] Two, he or she intentionally ignores that risk.