No. 1-12-0666
[…] We affirm in part, vacate in part and order the mittimus corrected.
¶ 3 BACKGROUND
¶ 4 The record shows Officer Jeffrey Kriv stopped defendant for a traffic violation and ticketed him for driving under the combined influence of drugs and alcohol (625 ILCS 5/11-501(a)(5) (West 2012)), as well as for failing to stop at a stop sign, failing to have a valid driver's license and operating an uninsured vehicle. The State subsequently added charges for driving under the influence of alcohol (625 ILCS 5/11-501(a)(2) (West 2012)) and driving with "any amount of a drug, substance, or compound in [his] breath, blood, or urine resulting from the unlawful use or consumption of cannabis" (625 ILCS 5/11-501(a)(6) (West 2012)).