NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] [¶] (4) Any defendant who refuses drug treatment as a condition of probation. [¶] (5) Any defendant who has two separate convictions for nonviolent drug possession offenses, has participated in two separate courses of drug treatment pursuant to subdivision (a), and is found by the court, by clear and convincing evidence, to be unamenable to any and all forms of available drug treatment, as defined in subdivision (b) of Section 1210.” Penal Code section 1210, provides, “ (a) The term ‘nonviolent drug possession offense’ means the unlawful personal use, possession for personal use, or transportation for personal use of any controlled substance identified in Section 11054, 11055, 11056, 11057 or 11058 of the Health and Safety Code, or the offense of being under the influence of a controlled substance in violation of Section 11550 of the Health and Safety Code. The term ‘nonviolent drug possession offense’ does not include the possession for sale, production, or manufacturing of any controlled substance and does not include violations of [Penal Code section] 4573.6 or 4573.8.” We will refer to the present offenses as “nonviolent drug possession offenses.”
In People v. Dove (2004) 124 Cal.App.4th 1 (Dove), the court stated, “the defendant has the burden of proving that the possession or transportation was for personal use.