People v. Alfaro
[…] Complainant's testimony that she experienced soreness after the sexual assault was sufficient to support the scoring of five points for OV 3.

Defendant further asserts that OV 4 should have been scored at zero, rather than 10, points. Defendant approved the scoring of OV 4 at 10 points at sentencing, so this issue is waived. The intentional relinquishment of a known right constitutes waiver that extinguishes the error. People v Carter, 462 Mich 206, 215-216; 612 NW2d 144 (2000).

Despite defendant's waiver, we further hold that OV 4 was properly scored at 10 points. 10 points should be assessed for OV 4 if serious psychological injury occurred to a victim that "may require professional treatment." MCL 777.34(2). "In making this determination, the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive." Id. There must be some evidence of psychological injury on the record to justify a score of 10 points for OV 4. People v Lockett, 295 Mich App 165, 183; 814 NW2d 295 (2012).