In re A.H.
[…] (Sheena K., supra, 40 Cal.4th at p. 879 [minor's constitutional challenge to her probation condition as vague and overbroad not forfeited despite her failure to object on those grounds when condition imposed by juvenile court].) Thus, despite A.H.'s failure to object to the condition below, we consider the merits of his constitutional challenge.

Once a minor is adjudged a ward of the court under section 602, the juvenile court "may make any reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the minor . . . subject to further order of the court." (§ 727, subd. (a).) Under section 730, when a ward is placed on probation, "[t]he court may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." (§ 730, subd. (b).) Section 730 thus grants courts broad discretion in establishing probation conditions in juvenile cases. (In re Christopher M. (2005) 127 Cal.App.4th 684, 692 (Christopher M.), disapproved on another ground in People v.