In re A.H.
[…] (People v. Campbell (1994) 25 Cal.App.4th 402, 408.) " 'We may conclude that there is no substantial evidence in support of conviction only if it can be said that on the evidence presented no reasonable fact finder could find the defendant guilty on the theory presented.' " (Ibid.) These same principles apply when reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence to support a finding in a juvenile proceeding that a minor violated a criminal statute. (In re Roderick P. (1972) 7 Cal.3d 801, 809.)

Education Code section 32210 provides, "Any person who willfully disturbs any public school or any public school meeting is guilty of a misdemeanor, and shall be punished by a fine of not more than five hundred dollars ($500)." (Ed.