Pensacola Beach, LLC v. Am. Fid. Life Ins. Co.
[…] On filing the Certificate of Title, the Defendants, and all persons claiming under or against them since the filing of the Notice of Lis Pendens shall be forever barred and foreclosed of any and all estate, claim, or equity in and to the above described property, and the sale shall stand confirmed and the purchaser at the sale shall be let into possession of the real and personal property described herein.

This language in the Final Judgment of Foreclosure reflects the statutory bar established in section 45.0315, Florida Statutes, which governs the right of redemption and allows cure of the mortgage indebtedness and prevention of a foreclosure sale "[a]t any time before the later of the filing of a certificate of sale by the clerk of the court or the time specified in the judgment, order or decree of foreclosure..." (emphasis added). This section concludes with, "Otherwise, there is no right of redemption." § 45.0315, Fla. Stat. (2013).