Peeq Imaging, LLC. v. Nat'l Commc'ns Grp.
[…] Peeq also has established each element of its claim for sale and delivery of goods, which requires a plaintiff to show that "(1) it had a contract with the buyer; (2) the buyer failed to pay the purchase price; and (3) the buyer accepted the goods." H. Daya International Company, Ltd. v. Arazi, 348 F. Supp.3d 304, 309 (S.D.N.Y. 2018) (quoting Kasper Global Collection & Brokers, Inc. v. Global Cabinets & Furniture Manufactures. Inc., 952 F.Supp.2d 542, 571 (S.D.N.Y. 2013); see also N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 2-709(1)(a) ("When the buyer fails to pay the price as it becomes due the seller may recover, together with any incidental damages under the next section, the price of goods accepted . . . .").

The evidence before the Court shows that Peeq had a contract with NCG to supply reprographic services and related goods (Cockrell Decl. ¶ 3); Peeq supplied goods and services in an amount of $147,363.01, which NCG failed to pay (id. ¶¶ 4-5 and Exh.