Peeples v. Biden
[…] (Id.). Plaintiff further alleges that President Biden has placed plaintiff's life in danger, claiming that “[t]he reckless arming of an all volunteer Ukraine military facilitating the inevitable weapons diversion to radical groups seeking to destabilize Eastern European nations, and incite a war between NATO/USA and Russa; which will include a Russian nuclear retaliation.” (Id. at PageID 6). According to plaintiff, President Biden's actions violate 22 U.S.C. § 2778. (Id. at PageID 7).

C. Analysis

Plaintiff's complaint is subject to dismissal at the screening stage. See 28 U.S.C. §§ 1915(e)(2)(B) and 1915A(b).

As previously noted, plaintiff seeks an injunction based on alleged violations of 22 U.S.C. § 2778, which authorizes the President “to control the import and export of defense articles and defense services” and to “designate those items which shall be considered as defense articles and defense services . . . and to promulgate regulations for the import and export of such articles and services.” 22 U.S.C. § 2778(a)(1). However, this Court's review of the statute reveals no private cause of action. To the contrary, the statute specifies that judicial review of the designation of items of defense articles or services “shall not be subject to judicial review.” See 22 U.S.C. § 2778(h).