Peebles v. Watson
[…] While "reasonableness" is generally a question of fact rather than a question of law, where reasonable minds could not differ, it can be determined as a matter of law. Brame v. City of North Chicago, 2011 IL App (2d) 100760, ¶ 13. ¶ 24 Plaintiff first contends that she reasonably believed that signing the Sodexo invoices would run afoul of section 3001 of the Fiscal Control and Internal Auditing Act. 30 ILCS 10/3001 (West 2016). However, this section provides only generalized requirements that "[a]ll State agencies shall establish and maintain a system, or systems, of internal fiscal and administrative controls." Id.