Peck v. Health
[…] (6) Affording the putative members of the Collective sixty (60) days from the date the notice is issued to join this case by completing either paper or electronic consent forms.
(ECF No. 37).

DISCUSSION

A. Plaintiff's Allegations

The FLSA provides that “[a]ny employer who violates the provisions of ... section 207 of this title shall be liable to the employee or employees affected in the amount of their unpaid minimum wages, or their unpaid overtime compensation, as the case may be, and in an additional equal amount as liquidated damages.” 29 U.S.C. §219(b). An action to recover such damages may be maintained “by any one or more employees for and on behalf of himself or themselves and other employees similarly situated.” Id.; Kayser v. Sw. Bell Tel. Co., 912 F.Supp.2d 803, 811 (E.D. Mo. 2012).