Payne v. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design, Inc.
[…] We disagree, especially in light of the demanding standard for satisfying procedural unconscionability which requires "the complaining party" to prove "that it was essentially defrauded in entering the agreement." Innovative Images, 848 S.E.2d at 83.

"The law does not favor destruction of contracts on grounds of uncertainty." Kitchen v. Insuramerica Corp., 296 Ga.App. 739, 675 S.E.2d 598, 601 (2009); see also O.C.G.A. § 13-2-2(4) ("The construction which will uphold a contract in whole and in every part is to be preferred, and the whole contract should be looked to in arriving at the construction of any part[.]"). With that said, "indefiniteness in subject matter so extreme as not to present anything upon which the contract may operate in a definite manner renders the contract void." Fay v.