PAWTUCKET v. RI LABOR RELATIONS BD.
[…] (Bd. Decision at 11). The Board, therefore, ordered the accretion of the computer specialist position to the bargaining unit. (Bd. Decision at 11). Thereafter, the City appealed the Board's decision to this Court. Decision is herein rendered.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

The Superior Court's review of an appeal of an agency decision is governed by G.L. 1956 § 42-35-15(g), which provides:

"The court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact. The court may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings, or it may reverse or modify the decision if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are:

(1) In violation of constitutional or statutory provisions;

(2) In excess of the statutory authority of the agency;

(3) Made upon unlawful procedure;

(4) Affected by other error or [sic] law;

(5) Clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record; or

(6) Arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted use of discretion."

This Court is not permitted to substitute its judgment for that of the agency with regard to the credibility of witnesses or the weight of the evidence about questions of fact. Ctr. For Behavioral Health v.