284 M.D. 2023
[…] Each such applicant or licensee shall be obliged, on request of the district attorney, to supply such information as may be required concerning his or its business, business practices or business methods, or proposed business practices or methods.22 P.S. § 15(a). District attorneys also have the ability to subpoena witnesses "[f]or the purpose of enforcing the provisions of this [A]ct and in making investigations relating to any violation thereof, and . . . for the purpose of investigating the . . . business practices of any applicant or licensee . . . ." Section 15(b) of the Act, 22 P.S. § 25(b).