No. 1091055.
[…] (emphasis added)); § 17-14-33 ("In all elections for electors for President and Vice President, the canvassing board of each county must, within five days after making the statement of the county vote by precincts, return the result of the same to the Secretary of State." (emphasis added)); and § 17-14-72 ("In all elections for representatives in Congress, the canvassing board of each county must, within five days after making the statement of the county vote by precincts, return the result of the same to the Secretary of State." (emphasis added)).