No. 55085.
[…] Article 21.24, supra, provides in part:
"(a) Two or more offenses may be joined in a single indictment, information, or complaint, with each offense stated in a separate count, if the offenses arise out of the same criminal episode, as defined in Chapter 3 of the Penal Code."
Section 3.01, supra, provides:
"In this Chapter, 'criminal episode' means the repeated commission of any offense defined in Title 7 of this code (Offenses Against Property)."
Section 3.02, supra, provides in part:
"(a) A defendant may be prosecuted in a single criminal action for all offenses arising out of the same criminal episode."
The offense of aggravated robbery is provided for in V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Sec. 29.03, which is found in Title 7 of that code.
An examination of the record reveals that only one sentence was pronounced in this case.