Parks v. State
[…] State, 826 P.2d 1132, 1133 n.1 (Alaska 1992))); Conkey v. State, Dep't of Admin., Div. of Motor Vehicles, 113 P.3d 1235, 1237 n.6 (Alaska 2005) ("[W]e generally do not address arguments omitted from an appellant's statement of points on appeal." (citing Gunderson v. Univ. of Alaska, Fairbanks, 902 P.2d 323, 327 n.5 (Alaska 1995))).

Under AS 33.30.295(a), "[a] prisoner may obtain judicial review by the superior court of a final disciplinary decision by [DOC] only if the prisoner alleges specific facts establishing a violation of the prisoner's fundamental constitutional rights that prejudiced the prisoner's rights to a fair adjudication." In Johnson v.