Paris v. Salahuddin
[…] Together, the orders constitute "a mutual order" in the sense that they restrain both parties from engaging in specific acts of abuse against each other. (§ 6305.)

The two orders are not identical because they do not provide for "mutual" relief in favor of each party in all respects. For example, the order in favor of Paris protects not only Paris but several other persons who are members of her family or household, whereas the order in favor of Salahuddin protects only Salahuddin. Nevertheless, section 6305 does not state that it applies only to orders that are "mutual" or identical in all respects. Instead, it states that it applies to "a mutual order enjoining the parties from specific acts of abuse described in Section 6320 . . . ." (§ 6305.)