Case No. 09-C-951.
[…] Although claims one and three do not seem to involve credit reporting at all, claim two of the amended complaint alleges a violation of Wis. Stat. § 427.104(1)(c), which prohibits "Disclos[ing] or threaten[ing] to disclose information adversely affecting the customer's reputation for credit worthiness with knowledge or reason to know that the information is false." The claim is thus founded on the allegation that the Defendants have disclosed (or threatened to disclose) the Plaintiff's alleged debt to adversely affect their reputation and creditworthiness.