Palladino v. Pellini
[…] I. (COUNT ONE) MALICIOUS ERECTION OF A STRUCTURE

General Statutes § 52-480 provides:

An injunction may be granted against the malicious erection, by or with the consent of an owner lessee or person entitled to the possession of land, of any structure upon it, intended to annoy and injure any owner or lessee of adjacent land in respect to his use or disposition of same.

General Statutes § 52-570 provides:

An action may be maintained by the proprietor of any land against the owner or lessee of land adjacent who maliciously erects any structure thereon, with intent to annoy or injure the plaintiff in his use or disposition of the land.