Padou v. District of Columbia
[…] See Ray, supra, 502 U.S. at 176 n. 12, 112 S.Ct. 541.

A person who has knowledge of the type of residence may also gain at least some insight into the extent of the mental illness. For example, a person in an “[i]ntensive [r]esidence” may require more mental health services or mental health support than a person in a “[s]upported [r]esidence.” See 22–B DCMR §§ 3835, 3837.

To reiterate, we are faced with a situation where the FOIA embodies in D.C.Code § 2–531, a policy favoring disclosure of “full and complete information regarding the affairs of government and the official acts of ... public officials and employees,” but a limitation in D.C.Code § 2–534(a)(2) on the disclosure of “[i]nformation of a personal nature where the public disclosure thereof would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy[.]” We are guided by federal FOIA law which “we ...