CIVIL ACTION NO. 19-503
[…] • Knowingly misrepresenting that services, replacements or repairs are needed if they are not needed;
• Making repairs, improvements or replacements on tangible, real or personal property, of a nature or quality inferior to or below the standard of that agreed to in writing;
• Engaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding.
ECF Doc. No. 1 at ¶ 41. The Packs mistakenly cite 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xxi), "Engaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding," as 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xvii). Id. To the extent the Packs intended to allege 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xvii), concerning telephone solicitations, the subsection is not relevant.