No. CV-09-0591-PHX-ROS.
[…] Marcos, 862 F.2d 1355, 1363 (9th Cir. 1988) ( en banc) ("It was within the discretion of the district court to accept [] hearsay for purposes of deciding whether to issue the preliminary injunction."). Finally, the movant always carries the burden of establishing entitlement to the injunction. See Winter, 129 S. Ct. at 374.
B. Sections 158(a)(1), (5)
Title 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1) provides: "It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 157 of this title." Section 157 provides: "Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection." 29 U.S.C. § 157 (emphasis added). Title 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(5) clarifies that an employer's refusal "to bargain collectively with the representatives of his employees" is an "unfair labor practice."