Oropeza-Hernandez v. Kijakazi
[…] He can occasionally climb ramps and stairs, stoop, crouch, kneel, and crawl, but never climb ladders, ropes, or scaffolds, or be exposed to unprotected heights or hazardous machinery. He can occasionally
use foot controls bilaterally. He can perform simple, routine tasks, with no fastpaced production work, and occasionally interact with the general public.
(Id. at 34-35).

For reference, “light work” involves “lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). While “the weight lifted may be very little,” a job is considered light when it either “requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls.” Id. If someone can perform light work, then they can also perform sedentary work, “unless there are additional limiting factors such as loss of fine dexterity or [an] inability to sit for long periods of time.” Id.